| Welcome to Hyrule Forums. We hope you enjoy your visit. You're currently viewing our forum as a guest. This means you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use. If you join our community, you'll be able to access member-only sections, and use many member-only features such as customizing your profile, sending personal messages, and voting in polls. Registration is simple, fast, and completely free. Join our community! We are also on Steam as Hyrule Community! If you're already a member please log in to your account to access all of our features: |
| how much do you know me? | |
|---|---|
| Tweet Topic Started: Sep 23 2006, 02:55 PM (183 Views) | |
| GenoBlast | Sep 23 2006, 02:55 PM Post #1 |
![]()
Skulltula
|
i made quiz asking how much you know me. i can tell if you know me if you get most answers right. just pick a,b,c,d 1. when was i born a. october 31st 1992 b. november 1st 1992 c.novembr 1st 1993 d. wifi! 2. what is my favorite color a. black b. white c.purple d. pink 3. what is my favorite food a. pizza b.steak c. tacos d. sushi 4. what is my fav t.v. show a. Naruto b. MAD TV c.Ren and stimpy d. Bleach 5.who is my favorite football team a. vikings b. bangals c. eagles d. browns XD 6.whats my AIM name a. GenoBlast b. penguinhat13 c. pienguinhat13 d.panther XD 7. what do i want to be when i grow up a. chef b. game desinger c. god d. doctor 8. who introduced me to this site a. meghan b. panther c. me d. pikachu 9. am i a ninja :ph43r: a. no b. yes c. maybe d. no you stupid 10. what is my favorite movie a. Rent b. napolian dynamite c. invincible (its a football movie) d. war of the worlds |
| Hey there | |
![]() |
|
| Cheese_lover | Sep 23 2006, 02:58 PM Post #2 |
![]()
The God Of All Cheeses
|
1. B 2. A 3. C 4. A 5. C (Don't make fun of Cleveland :Smile Tongue: ) 6. B 7. B 8. B 9. D 10. C |
| |
![]() |
|
| GenoBlast | Sep 23 2006, 03:02 PM Post #3 |
![]()
Skulltula
|
cheese 6/10 you know me but not really. BOOO!!! CLEAVLAND!!! |
| Hey there | |
![]() |
|
| Cheese_lover | Sep 24 2006, 04:58 PM Post #4 |
![]()
The God Of All Cheeses
|
hey, that's not bad, 4 wrong! YEA! |
| |
![]() |
|
| Cookie Milano | Sep 24 2006, 07:02 PM Post #5 |
|
Poe
|
1. B 2. A 3. D 4. A 5. C 6. C 7. B 8. B 9. B 10. C |
Cookie Milano - Now with real chocolate! %mh%95%mh%
| |
![]() |
|
| Fullmetal | Sep 25 2006, 06:37 AM Post #6 |
|
Moblin
|
Did you ever go to the Super Mario RPG Legacy forums? I thought I saw you there
|
| |
![]() |
|
| Arnieboy | Sep 25 2006, 07:07 AM Post #7 |
|
Garo
|
Random guesses: B A C B B A C A C C |
![]() |
|
| Link_of_animals | Sep 26 2006, 01:46 PM Post #8 |
|
Master of Cows, MASTER..OF THE WORLD!
|
I don't know you much but... B D B B A B C C C C did I win!?!?!?! |
![]() | |
![]() |
|
| 1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous) | |
| « Previous Topic · The Windmill: Off-Topic Discussion · Next Topic » |
| Track Topic · E-mail Topic | 8:22 AM Jul 11 |
Theme by Sith of Outline







%mh%95%mh%
